Header image  
Our 25th Season  
Winter Advanced Doubles House League
  HOME ::
   
 

2011 Winter Advanced
Monday Night Doubles House League

 

Standings as of March 1st

Teams
Jan-10
Jan-17
Jan-24
Jan-31
Feb-07
Feb-14
Feb-28
Mar-07
Mar-14
Mar-21
Mar-28
Apr-04
Apr-11
Total
P. Foster / B. Foster
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
39
M. Rohlehr / C. Mackenzie
3
3
3
3
3
0
3
3
3
2
3
2
3
34
Z. DeSa / D. Samoyloff
3
3
0
1
0
3
3
3
2
3
0
3
3
27
T. Hamblin / K. Mordin
2
0
3
3
3
2
0
1
3
0
3
3
0
23
J. LeBer / G. Ingram
0
3
2
2
0
3
0
3
1
3
0
1
0
18
J. Orton / N. Mole 
0
2
0
2
3
3
0
0
0
0
3
3
1
17
J. Micek / L. Milanoski 
3
1
3
2
0
0
0
0
3
1
1
0
3
17
J. Hill / V. Parmar
0
2
0
3
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
1
0
9

 

Semi Final Playoff - Monday April 18th

Note: Due to Pat and Bruce Foster being away, Pos 2 will play Pos 5 and Pos 3 will play Pos 4

April 18 SEMI FINALS - MONDAY APRIL 18TH Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 1 6:00 Intermediate 1 VS 4            
Crt 2 6:00 Intermediate 2 VS 3            
Crt 1 7:00 M. Rohlehr / C. Mackenzie VS J. LeBer / G. Ingram            
Crt 2 7:00 Z. DeSa / D. Samoyloff VS T. Hamblin / K. Mordin            
Crt 1  8:00 Elite  1 VS 4            
Crt 2 8:00  Elite  2 VS 3            
               

 

Finals Playoffs - Tuesday April 19th

April 19 FINALS - TUESDAY APRIL 19TH Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 1 6:00 Intermediate Finalists            
Crt 2 6:00 Intermediate Consolation            
Crt 1 7:00 Advanced Finalists - Winners of Semi-Finals            
Crt 2 7:00 Advanced Consolation - Losers of Semi-Finals            
Crt 1  8:00 Elite Finalists             
Crt 2 8:00  Elite Consolation            
               
 

Schedule

Jan 10 ADVANCED Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 1   6:00 J. Hill / V. Parmar  VS  M. Rohlehr / C. Mackenzie 9/15 8/15 0/3     0/3
Crt 1   7:00 A. LeBer / G. Ingram  VS  P. Foster / B. Foster 6/15 7/15 4/15     0/3
Crt 1   8:00 T. Hamblin / K. Mordin  VS  J. Micek / L. Milanoski  5/15 5/2 10/15 3/0 2/3 2/3
Crt 1   9:00 Z. DeSa / D. Samoyloff  VS  J. Orton / N. Mole  15/5 15/8 15/8     3/0
 
Jan 17 ADVANCED Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 1   6:00 Z. DeSa / D. Samoyloff  VS  J. Hill / V. Parmar 12/15 15/11 1/3 15/9 15/7 3/2
Crt 1   7:00 P. Foster / B. Foster  VS  J. Micek / L. Milanoski  15/11 15/7 4/15 15/4   3/1
Crt 1   8:00 A. LeBer / G. Ingram  VS  J. Orton / N. Mole  15/8 12/15 15/9 10/15 15/12 3/2
Crt 1   9:00 T. Hamblin / K. Mordin  VS  M. Rohlehr / C. Mackenzie 5/15 10/15 5/15     0/3
 
Jan 24 ADVANCED Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 1   6:00 J. Orton / N. Mole   VS  T. Hamblin / K. Mordin 14/16 13/15 14/15     0/3
Crt 1   7:00 J. Micek / L. Milanoski   VS  A. LeBer / G. Ingram 9/15 11/15 15/9 15/12 3/1 3/2
Crt 1   8:00 J. Hill / V. Parmar  VS  P. Foster / B. Foster 9/15 0/3 12/15     0/3
Crt 1   9:00 M. Rohlehr / C. Mackenzie  VS  Z. DeSa / D. Samoyloff 15/9 15/8 5/4     3/0
 
Jan 31 ADVANCED Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 1   6:00 J. Micek / L. Milanoski   VS  M. Rohlehr / C. Mackenzie 3/15 7/15 15/11 15/13
11/15
2/3
Crt 1   7:00 A. LeBer / G. Ingram  VS  J. Hill / V. Parmar 12/15 15/10 15/10 12/15
10/15
2/3
Crt 1   8:00 T. Hamblin / K. Mordin  VS  Z. DeSa / D. Samoyloff 13/15 15/12 15/13 17/16  
3/1
Crt 1   9:00 J. Orton / N. Mole   VS  P. Foster / B. Foster 5/4 15/10 6/15 9/15
0/15
2/3
 
Feb 7 ADVANCED Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 1   6:00 P. Foster / B. Foster  VS  Z. DeSa / D. Samoyloff 3/1 15/7 3/2    
3/0
Crt 1   7:00 J. Hill / V. Parmar  VS  T. Hamblin / K. Mordin 13/15 11/15 13/15    
0/3
Crt 1   8:00 M. Rohlehr / C. Mackenzie  VS  A. LeBer / G. Ingram 15/6 15/7 15/7    
3/0
Crt 1   9:00 J. Orton / N. Mole   VS  J. Micek / L. Milanoski  15/9 15/11 15/12    
3/0
 
Feb 14 ADVANCED Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 1   6:00 J. Micek / L. Milanoski   VS  Z. DeSa / D. Samoyloff NS/15 NS/15 NS/15     0/3
Crt 1   7:00 A. LeBer / G. Ingram  VS  T. Hamblin / K. Mordin 5/2 10/15 6/15 15/10 5/3 3/2
Crt 1   8:00 P. Foster / B. Foster  VS  M. Rohlehr / C. Mackenzie 15/10 3/1 15/10     3/0
Crt 1   9:00 J. Orton / N. Mole   VS  J. Hill / V. Parmar 15/9 3/1 3/1 15/12   3/0
 

Note: February 21st is Family day. The Recreation Complex is closed.

 
Feb 28 ADVANCED Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 1   6:00 T. Hamblin / K. Mordin  VS  P. Foster / B. Foster 13/18 7/15 11/15    
0/3
Crt 1   7:00 Z. DeSa / D. Samoyloff  VS  A. LeBer / G. Ingram 15/10 15/4 15/11    
3/0
Crt 1   8:00 J. Hill / V. Parmar  VS  J. Micek / L. Milanoski  15/NS 15/NS 15/NS    
3/0
Crt 1   9:00 M. Rohlehr / C. Mackenzie  VS  J. Orton / N. Mole  15/NS 15/NS 15/NS    
3/0
 
Mar 7 ADVANCED Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Gsme 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 1   6:00 Z. DeSa / D. Samoyloff  VS  J. Hill / V. Parmar 15/4 15/6 15/5    
3/0
Crt 1   7:00 P. Foster / B. Foster  VS  J. Micek / L. Milanoski  15/5 5/0 15/6    
3/0
Crt 1   8:00 A. LeBer / G. Ingram  VS  J. Orton / N. Mole  15/0 15/0 15/0    
3/0
Crt 1   9:00 T. Hamblin / K. Mordin  VS  M. Rohlehr / C. Mackenzie 3/5 3/15 15/12 8/15
1/3
 
Mar 14 ADVANCED Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 1   6:00 J. Orton / N. Mole   VS  T. Hamblin / K. Mordin 7/15 7/15 7/15    
0/3
Crt 1   7:00 J. Micek / L. Milanoski   VS  A. LeBer / G. Ingram 15/10 12/15 15/6 3/2  
3/1
Crt 1   8:00 J. Hill / V. Parmar  VS  P. Foster / B. Foster 12/15 7/15 10/15    
0/3
Crt 1   9:00 M. Rohlehr / C. Mackenzie  VS  Z. DeSa / D. Samoyloff 3/5 3/15 15/12 8/15  
1/3
 
Mar 21 ADVANCED Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 1   6:00 J. Micek / L. Milanoski   VS  M. Rohlehr / C. Mackenzie 8/15 5/4 9/15    
1/2
Crt 1   7:00 A. LeBer / G. Ingram  VS  J. Hill / V. Parmar 15/9 15/13 15/8    
3/0
Crt 1   8:00 T. Hamblin / K. Mordin  VS  Z. DeSa / D. Samoyloff 12/15 9/15 4/15    
0/3
Crt 1   9:00 J. Orton / N. Mole   VS  P. Foster / B. Foster 7/15 9/15 12/15    
0/3
 
Mar 28 ADVANCED Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 1   6:00 P. Foster / B. Foster  VS  Z. DeSa / D. Samoyloff 5/0 15/11 15/9    
3/0
Crt 1   7:00 J. Hill / V. Parmar  VS  T. Hamblin / K. Mordin 11/15 12/15 8/15    
0/3
Crt 1   8:00 M. Rohlehr / C. Mackenzie  VS  A. LeBer / G. Ingram 15/10 15/12 3/0    
3/0
Crt 1   9:00 J. Orton / N. Mole   VS  J. Micek / L. Milanoski  15/9 15/11 2/5 5/2  
3/1
 
April 4 ADVANCED Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 1   6:00 J. Micek / L. Milanoski   VS  Z. DeSa / D. Samoyloff 0/15 0/15 0/15  
0/15
Crt 1   7:00 A. LeBer / G. Ingram  VS  T. Hamblin / K. Mordin ??? ??? ??? ???
1/3
Crt 1   8:00 P. Foster / B. Foster  VS  M. Rohlehr / C. Mackenzie 7/15 1/3 15/12 15/12
15/12
3/2
Crt 1   9:00 J. Orton / N. Mole   VS  J. Hill / V. Parmar 3/0 12/15 15/12 15/10
3/1
 
April 11 ADVANCED Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 1   6:00 T. Hamblin / K. Mordin  VS  P. Foster / B. Foster 6/15 7/15 10/15    
0/3
Crt 1   7:00 Z. DeSa / D. Samoyloff  VS  A. LeBer / G. Ingram 15/8 15/7 5/4    
3/0
Crt 1   8:00 J. Hill / V. Parmar  VS  J. Micek / L. Milanoski  0/15 0/15 0/15    
0/3
Crt 1   9:00 M. Rohlehr / C. Mackenzie  VS  J. Orton / N. Mole  15/9 10/15 15/9 15/10  
3/1
 
April 18 SEMI FINALS - MONDAY APRIL 18TH Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 1 6:00 Intermediate 1 VS 4            
Crt 2 6:00 Intermediate 2 VS 3            
Crt 1 7:00 Advanced   1 VS 4            
Crt 2 7:00 Advanced   2 VS 3            
Crt 1  8:00 Elite  1 VS 4            
Crt 2 8:00  Elite  2 VS 3            
               
 
April 19 FINALS - TUESDAY APRIL 19TH Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 1 6:00 Intermediate Finalists            
Crt 2 6:00 Intermediate Consolation            
Crt 1 7:00 Advanced Finalists            
Crt 2 7:00 Advanced Consolation            
Crt 1  8:00 Elite Finalists             
Crt 2 8:00  Elite Consolation            
               
 
Subs
Malcolm Whyte
James O'Hara
JT Tanweer
Sid Sidhu
Jey Ratnasingam