Header image  
Our 25th Season  
Winter Elite Doubles House League
  HOME ::
   
 

2011 Winter Elite
Tuesday Night Doubles House League

 

Standings as of March 1st

Teams Jan-11 Jan-18 Jan-25 Feb-01 Feb-08 Feb-15 Feb-22 Mar-01 Mar-08 Mar-15 Mar-22 Mar-29 Apr-05 Apr-12 Total
K. Smith (R. D'Souza) / B. Valin 3 3 1 3 3 2 3 3 3 3 3 3   3 36
G. Sweeney / S. Aiken 2 3 3 3 1 2 3 0 3 2 2 3 3 2 32
E. Dunn / B. Spragg 1 3 3 3 2 3 1 3 3 2 1 0 2 3 30
S. McInnis / J. Whyte 2 3 3 2 0 0 0 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 30
F. Dizig / D. Salvagna 3 1 0 0 1 3 3 3 1 3 3 3 2 1 27
W. Pye  / S. Dizig 3 1 3 1 3 3 2 2 0 0 3 2   3 26
R. Vadera / S. Vadera 3 1 2 1 3 3 1 2 1 0 1 0   0 18
D. Babcock / S. Andrews 1 2 1 0 3 1 3 3 1 1 0 2   0 18
 

Semi Finals - Monday April 18th

April 18 SEMI FINALS MONDAY APRIL 18th Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 1  6:00 Intermediate 1 VS 4            
Crt 2  6:00 Intermediate 2 VS 3            
Crt 1  7:00 Advanced   1 VS 4            
Crt 2  7:00 Advanced   2 VS 3            
Crt 1  8:00 K. Smith (R. D'Souza) / B. Valin VS S. McInnis / J. Whyte            
Crt 2  8:00  G. Sweeney / S. Aiken VS E. Dunn / B. Spragg            
               

Finals - Tuesday April 19th

April 19 FINALS  - TUESDAY APRIL 19th Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 1  6:00 Intermediate Finalists            
Crt 2  6:00 Intermediate Consolation            
Crt 1  7:00 Advanced Finalists            
Crt 2  7:00 Advanced Consolation            
Crt 1  8:00 Elite Finalists             
Crt 2  8:00  Elite Consolation            
               
 

Schedule

Jan 11 ELITE Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 1 6:00 F. Dizig / D. Salvagna  VS  G. Sweeney / S. Aiken 17/15 15/15 14/17 12/15
15/6
3/2
Crt 2 6:30 R. Vadera / S. Vadera  VS  E. Dunn / B. Spragg 14/17 15/11 17/14 15/11  
3/1
Crt 2 7:30 D. Babcock / S. Andrews  VS  W. Pye  / S. Dizig 3/5 0/3 15/12 11/15  
1/3
Crt 2 8:30 R. D'Souza / B. Valin  VS  S. McInnis / J. Whyte 15/7 7/15 15/10 9/15
15/10
3/2
 
Jan 18 ELITE Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 1 6:00 R. D'Souza / B. Valin  VS  F. Dizig / D. Salvagna 3/1 15/14 9/15 15/7   3/1
Crt 2 6:30 E. Dunn / B. Spragg  VS  W. Pye  / S. Dizig 12/15 15/13 15/11 15/10   3/1
Crt 2 7:30 R. Vadera / S. Vadera  VS  S. McInnis / J. Whyte 10/15 4/15 15/12 10/15   1/3
Crt 2 8:30 D. Babcock / S. Andrews  VS  G. Sweeney / S. Aiken 15/11 15/4 7/15 11/15 2/3 2/3
 
Jan 25 ELITE Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 1 6:00 S. McInnis / J. Whyte  VS  D. Babcock / S. Andrews 15/8 9/15 15/7 15/7   3/1
Crt 2 6:30 W. Pye  / S. Dizig  VS  R. Vadera / S. Vadera 11/15 15/12 12/15 15/13 15/10 3/2
Crt 2 7:30 F. Dizig / D. Salvagna  VS  E. Dunn / B. Spragg 12/15 13/15 13/15     0/3
Crt 2 8:30 G. Sweeney / S. Aiken  VS  R. D'Souza / B. Valin 15/10 10/15 15/10 15/12   3/1
 
Feb 1 ELITE Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 1 6:00 W. Pye  / S. Dizig  VS  G. Sweeney / S. Aiken 15/8 12/15 13/15 12/15
1/3
Crt 2 6:30 R. Vadera / S. Vadera  VS  F. Dizig / D. Salvagna 15/12      
1/0
Crt 2 7:30 D. Babcock / S. Andrews  VS  R. D'Souza / B. Valin 6/15 8/15 11/15  
0/3
Crt 2 8:30 S. McInnis / J. Whyte  VS  E. Dunn / B. Spragg 15/10 17/15 11/15 9/15
10/15
2/3
 
Feb 8 ELITE Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 1 6:00 E. Dunn / B. Spragg  VS  K. Smith / B. Valin 15/12 16/17 15/13 9/15 4/15 2/3
Crt 2 6:30 F. Dizig / D. Salvagna  VS  D. Babcock / S. Andrews 12/15 12/15 15/12 12/15   1/3
Crt 2 7:30 G. Sweeney / S. Aiken  VS  R. Vadera / S. Vadera 15/12 12/15 13/15 10/15   1/3
Crt 2 8:30 S. McInnis / J. Whyte  VS  W. Pye  / S. Dizig 13/15 12/15 12/15     0/3
 
Feb 15 ELITE Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 1 6:00 W. Pye  / S. Dizig  VS  K. Smith / B. Valin 14/17 6/15 15/8 15/8 15/14 3/2
Crt 2 6:30 R. Vadera / S. Vadera  VS  D. Babcock / S. Andrews 12/15 16/13 18/14 15/10   3/1
Crt 2 7:30 E. Dunn / B. Spragg  VS  G. Sweeney / S. Aiken 15/16 15/5 15/8 7/15 15/9 3/2
Crt 2 8:30 S. McInnis / J. Whyte  VS  F. Dizig / D. Salvagna 11/15 7/15 7/15     0/3
 
Feb 22 ELITE Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 1 6:00 D. Babcock / S. Andrews  VS  E. Dunn / B. Spragg 15/8 15/10 13/15 15/12   3/1
Crt 2 6:30 K. Smith / B. Valin  VS  R. Vadera / S. Vadera 15/5 15/7 12/15 18/15   3/1
Crt 2 7:30 F. Dizig / D. Salvagna  VS  W. Pye  / S. Dizig 12/15 13/15 15/12 15/11 15/13 3/2
Crt 2 8:30 G. Sweeney / S. Aiken  VS  S. McInnis / J. Whyte 15/10 15/12 3/0     3/0
 
Mar 1 ELITE Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Gsme 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 1 6:00 F. Dizig / D. Salvagna  VS  G. Sweeney / S. Aiken 15/10 15/11 15/6     3/0
Crt 2 6:30 R. Vadera / S. Vadera  VS  E. Dunn / B. Spragg 12/15 15/11 8/15 15/8 10/15 2/3
Crt 2 7:30 D. Babcock / S. Andrews  VS  W. Pye  / S. Dizig 14/17 15/12 17/16 15/16 16/13 3/2
Crt 2 8:30 K. Smith / B. Valin  VS  S. McInnis / J. Whyte 15/13 13/15 12/15 15/11 15/11 3/2
 
Mar 8 ELITE Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 1 6:00 K. Smith / B. Valin  VS  F. Dizig / D. Salvagna 15/9 11/15 18/14 15/11  
3/1
Crt 2 6:30 E. Dunn / B. Spragg  VS  W. Pye  / S. Dizig 15/10 15/13 15/10    
3/0
Crt 2 7:30 R. Vadera / S. Vadera  VS  S. McInnis / J. Whyte 11/15 15/11 10/15 10/15  
1/3
Crt 2 8:30 D. Babcock / S. Andrews  VS  G. Sweeney / S. Aiken 1/2 1/3 15/4 2/3  
1/3
 
Mar 15 ELITE Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 1 6:00 S. McInnis / J. Whyte  VS  D. Babcock / S. Andrews 18/15 13/16 15/9  
3/1
Crt 2 6:30 W. Pye  / S. Dizig  VS  R. Vadera / S. Vadera 0/0 0/0 0/0  
0/0
Crt 2 7:30 F. Dizig / D. Salvagna  VS  E. Dunn / B. Spragg 15/12 9/15 15/6 7/15
17/16
3/2
Crt 2 8:30 G. Sweeney / S. Aiken  VS  K. Smith / B. Valin 15/10 8/15 8/15 15/10
15/16
2/3
 
Mar 22 ELITE Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 1 6:00 W. Pye  / S. Dizig  VS  G. Sweeney / S. Aiken 11/15 15/7 15/12 1/2
15/12
3/2
Crt 2 6:30 R. Vadera / S. Vadera  VS  F. Dizig / D. Salvagna 11/15 9/15 15/12 10/15  
1/3
Crt 2 7:30 D. Babcock / S. Andrews  VS  K. Smith / B. Valin 11/15 12/15 13/15    
0/3
Crt 2 8:30 S. McInnis / J. Whyte  VS  E. Dunn / B. Spragg 15/12 15/12 13/18 15/12  
3/1
 
Mar 29 ELITE Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 1 6:00 E. Dunn / B. Spragg  VS  K. Smith / B. Valin 11/15 10/15 11/15     0/3
Crt 2 6:30 F. Dizig / D. Salvagna  VS  D. Babcock / S. Andrews 8/15 15/8 13/15 15/11 15/12 3/2
Crt 2 7:30 G. Sweeney / S. Aiken  VS  R. Vadera / S. Vadera 15/0 15/0 15/0     3/0
Crt 2 8:30 S. McInnis / J. Whyte  VS  W. Pye  / S. Dizig 12/15 11/15 16/13 15/11 15/12 3/2
 
April 5 ELITE Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 1 6:00 W. Pye  / S. Dizig  VS  K. Smith / B. Valin            
Crt 2 6:30 R. Vadera / S. Vadera  VS  D. Babcock / S. Andrews            
Crt 2 7:30 E. Dunn / B. Spragg  VS  G. Sweeney / S. Aiken          
2/3
Crt 2 8:30 S. McInnis / J. Whyte  VS  F. Dizig / D. Salvagna          
3/2
 
April 12 ELITE Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 1 6:00 D. Babcock / S. Andrews  VS  E. Dunn / B. Spragg 10/15 14/15 10/15    
0/3
Crt 2 6:30 K. Smith / B. Valin  VS  R. Vadera / S. Vadera 15/12 15/5 15/10    
3/0
Crt 2 7:30 F. Dizig / D. Salvagna  VS  W. Pye  / S. Dizig 11/15 8/15 15/13 12/15  
1/3
Crt 2 8:30 G. Sweeney / S. Aiken  VS  S. McInnis / J. Whyte 15/12 11/15 9/15 3/2
3/15
2/3
 
April 18 SEMI FINALS MONDAY APRIL 18th Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 1  6:00 Intermediate 1 VS 4            
Crt 2  6:00 Intermediate 2 VS 3            
Crt 1  7:00 Advanced   1 VS 4            
Crt 2  7:00 Advanced   2 VS 3            
Crt 1  8:00 Elite  1 VS 4            
Crt 2  8:00  Elite  2 VS 3            
               
 
April 19 FINALS  - TUESDAY APRIL 19th Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 1  6:00 Intermediate Finalists            
Crt 2  6:00 Intermediate Consolation            
Crt 1  7:00 Advanced Finalists            
Crt 2  7:00 Advanced Consolation            
Crt 1  8:00 Elite Finalists             
Crt 2  8:00  Elite Consolation            
               
 
Subs
Ian Parsons  - 
Brian Valin  -
Yvonne Whyte  -  
Randy Falinski  - 
Ken Smith   -