Header image  
Our 25th Season  
Winter Intermediate Doubles House League
  HOME ::
   
 

2011 Winter Intermediate
Monday Night Doubles House League

 

Standings as of March 1st

Team Jan-10 Jan-17 Jan-24 Jan-31 Feb-07 Feb-14 Feb-28 Mar-07 Mar-14 Mar-21 Mar-28 Apr-04 Apr-11 Total
G. Harper  / S. Dias 3 3 1 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 37
G. Middleton / A. Kostakis 3 0 1 3 2 3 3 0 3 3 3 3 3 30
S. Flude / S. Bruce 3 0 1 0 3 3 3 3 3 0 2 3 3 27
T. Bruce / J. Brown 3 1 3 3 0 3 2 3 0 3 1 3 2 27
M. Huot / H. Swartz 2 3 3 3 3 1 3 0 0 3 3 0 2 26
P. Lacireno / M. Garvey 1 3 3 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 3 0 3 17
S. Delavigne / R. Delavigne 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 9
Y. Rohlehr / C. Brownsell 0 3 1 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8

Semi Finals - Monday April 18th

April 17 SEMI FINALS - MONDAY APRIL 18 Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 1  6:00 G. Harper / S. Dias VS T. Bruce / J. Brown            
Crt 2  6:00 G. Middleton / A. Kostakis VS S. Flude / S. Bruce            
Crt 1  7:00 Advanced   1 VS 4            
Crt 2  7:00 Advanced   2 VS 3            
Crt 1  8:00 Elite  1 VS 4            
Crt 2  8:00  Elite  2 VS 3            

Finals - Tuesday April 19th

April 18 FINALS - TUESDAY APRIL 19 Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 1  6:00 Intermediate Finalists            
Crt 2  6:00 Intermediate Consolation            
Crt 1  7:00 Advanced Finalists            
Crt 2  7:00 Advanced Consolation            
Crt 1  8:00 Elite Finalists             
Crt 2  8:00  Elite Consolation            

 

Schedule

Jan 10 INTERMEDIATE Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4
Game 5
Total
Crt 2   6:00 G. Middleton / A. Kostakis  VS  M. Huot / H. Swartz 3/1 6/15 3/2 15/15
5/0
3/2
Crt 2   7:00 S. Delavigne / R. Delavigne  VS  T. Bruce / J. Brown 10/15 13/15 12/15  
0/3
Crt 2   8:00 S. Flude / S. Bruce  VS  Y. Rohlehr / C. Brownsell 3/2 15/4 15/11  
3/0
Crt 2   9:00 G. Harper  / S. Dias  VS  P. Lacireno / M. Garvey 3/5 15/6 5/4 5/4
3/1
 
Jan 17 INTERMEDIATE Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 2   6:00 G. Harper  / S. Dias  VS  G. Middleton / A. Kostakis 15/11 15/5 15/9     3/0
Crt 2   7:00 T. Bruce / J. Brown  VS  Y. Rohlehr / C. Brownsell 11/15 5/2 1/3 8/15   1/3
Crt 2   8:00 S. Delavigne / R. Delavigne  VS  P. Lacireno / M. Garvey 11/15 4/15 12/15     0/3
Crt 2   9:00 S. Flude / S. Bruce  VS  M. Huot / H. Swartz 8/15 7/15 5/15     0/3
 
Jan 24 INTERMEDIATE Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 2   6:00 P. Lacireno / M. Garvey  VS  S. Flude / S. Bruce 3/0 15/10 2/3 15/11   3/1
Crt 2   7:00 Y. Rohlehr / C. Brownsell  VS  S. Delavigne / R. Delavigne 15/11 12/15 10/15 12/15   1/3
Crt 2   8:00 G. Middleton / A. Kostakis  VS  T. Bruce / J. Brown 9/15 5/15 15/7 7/15   1/3
Crt 2   9:00 M. Huot / H. Swartz  VS  G. Harper  / S. Dias 15/12 15/7 3/5 15/8   3/1
 
Jan 31 INTERMEDIATE Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 2   6:00 Y. Rohlehr / C. Brownsell  VS  M. Huot / H. Swartz 15/11 7/15 1/15 3/5  
1/3
Crt 2   7:00 S. Delavigne / R. Delavigne  VS  G. Middleton / A. Kostakis 11/15 2/15 7/15    
0/3
Crt 2   8:00 S. Flude / S. Bruce  VS  G. Harper  / S. Dias 6/15 10/15 11/15    
0/3
Crt 2   9:00 P. Lacireno / M. Garvey  VS  T. Bruce / J. Brown 8/15 10/15 9/15    
0/3
 
Feb 7 INTERMEDIATE Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 2   6:00 T. Bruce / J. Brown  VS  G. Harper  / S. Dias 5/15 5/15 10/15     0/3
Crt 2   7:00 G. Middleton / A. Kostakis  VS  S. Flude / S. Bruce 15/10 9/15 9/15 15/8 6/15 2/3
Crt 2   8:00 M. Huot / H. Swartz  VS  S. Delavigne / R. Delavigne 15/11 15/7 15/11    
3/0
Crt 2   9:00 P. Lacireno / M. Garvey  VS  Y. Rohlehr / C. Brownsell NS/ NS/ NS/     0/3
 
Feb 14 INTERMEDIATE Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 2   6:00 Y. Rohlehr / C. Brownsell  VS  G. Harper  / S. Dias 9/15 6/15 3/15     0/3
Crt 2   7:00 S. Delavigne / R. Delavigne  VS  S. Flude / S. Bruce 8/15 10/15 9/15     0/3
Crt 2   8:00 T. Bruce / J. Brown  VS  M. Huot / H. Swartz 15/6 15/7 10/15 15/12   3/1
Crt 2   9:00 P. Lacireno / M. Garvey  VS  G. Middleton / A. Kostakis 7/15 15/12 8/15 15/9 7/15 2/3
 

NOTE: February 21st is Family Day. The Recreation Complex is closed.

 
Feb 28 INTERMEDIATE Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 2   6:00 S. Flude / S. Bruce  VS  T. Bruce / J. Brown 15/8 4/15 13/15 15/8
15/9
3/2
Crt 2   7:00 G. Harper  / S. Dias  VS  S. Delavigne / R. Delavigne 15/Def 15/Def 15/Def  
3/0
Crt 2   8:00 G. Middleton / A. Kostakis  VS  Y. Rohlehr / C. Brownsell 15/12 15/10 15/7  
3/0
Crt 2   9:00 M. Huot / H. Swartz  VS  P. Lacireno / M. Garvey 15/5 5/3 15/10  
3/0
 
Mar 7 INTERMEDIATE Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Gsme 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 2   6:00 G. Harper  / S. Dias  VS  G. Middleton / A. Kostakis 15/11 15/11 15/7    
3/0
Crt 2   7:00 T. Bruce / J. Brown  VS  Y. Rohlehr / C. Brownsell 15/5 15/0 15/11    
3/0
Crt 2   8:00 S. Delavigne / R. Delavigne  VS  P. Lacireno / M. Garvey 15/11 9/15 3/2    
3/0
Crt 2   9:00 S. Flude / S. Bruce  VS  M. Huot / H. Swartz 15/9 15/10 15/11    
3/0
 
Mar 14 INTERMEDIATE Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 2   6:00 P. Lacireno / M. Garvey  VS  S. Flude / S. Bruce 6/15 15/6 13/15 2/3  
1/3
Crt 2   7:00 Y. Rohlehr / C. Brownsell  VS  S. Delavigne / R. Delavigne 10/15 10/15 10/15    
0/3
Crt 2   8:00 G. Middleton / A. Kostakis  VS  T. Bruce / J. Brown 15/11 15/10 15/8    
3/0
Crt 2   9:00 M. Huot / H. Swartz  VS  G. Harper  / S. Dias 8/15 13/15 7/15    
0/3
 
Mar 21 INTERMEDIATE Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 2   6:00 Y. Rohlehr / C. Brownsell  VS  M. Huot / H. Swartz 8/15 7/15 9/15    
0/3
Crt 2   7:00 S. Delavigne / R. Delavigne  VS  G. Middleton / A. Kostakis 3/15 11/15 6/15    
0/3
Crt 2   8:00 S. Flude / S. Bruce  VS  G. Harper  / S. Dias 7/15 6/15 9/15    
0/3
Crt 2   9:00 P. Lacireno / M. Garvey  VS  T. Bruce / J. Brown 0/3 15/11 4/15 2/5  
1/3
 
Mar 28 INTERMEDIATE Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 2   6:00 T. Bruce / J. Brown  VS  G. Harper  / S. Dias 15/12 7/15 4/15 8/15  
1/3
Crt 2   7:00 G. Middleton / A. Kostakis  VS  S. Flude / S. Bruce 11/15 15/6 15/6 2/5
5/2
3/2
Crt 2   8:00 M. Huot / H. Swartz  VS  S. Delavigne / R. Delavigne 15/0 15/0 15/0    
3/0
Crt 2   9:00 P. Lacireno / M. Garvey  VS  Y. Rohlehr / C. Brownsell 15/11 15/8 15/4    
3/0
 
April 4 INTERMEDIATE Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 2   6:00 Y. Rohlehr / C. Brownsell  VS  G. Harper  / S. Dias 3/15 5/15 8/15    
0/3
Crt 2   7:00 S. Delavigne / R. Delavigne  VS  S. Flude / S. Bruce 0/15 0/15 0/15    
0/3
Crt 2   8:00 T. Bruce / J. Brown  VS  M. Huot / H. Swartz 15/10 15/1 15/7    
3/0
Crt 2   9:00 P. Lacireno / M. Garvey  VS  G. Middleton / A. Kostakis 2/3 13/15 9/15    
0/3
 
April 11 INTERMEDIATE Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 2   6:00 S. Flude / S. Bruce  VS  T. Bruce / J. Brown 10/15 15/11 15/12 11/15
15/7
3/2
Crt 2   7:00 G. Harper  / S. Dias  VS  S. Delavigne / R. Delavigne 15/3 15/8 15/7    
3/0
Crt 2   8:00 G. Middleton / A. Kostakis  VS  Y. Rohlehr / C. Brownsell 15/7 15/7 15/6    
3/0
Crt 2   9:00 M. Huot / H. Swartz  VS  P. Lacireno / M. Garvey 10/15 15/10 10/15 15/10
10/15
2/3
 
April 17 SEMI FINALS - MONDAY APRIL 18 Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 1  6:00 Intermediate 1 VS 4            
Crt 2  6:00 Intermediate 2 VS 3            
Crt 1  7:00 Advanced   1 VS 4            
Crt 2  7:00 Advanced   2 VS 3            
Crt 1  8:00 Elite  1 VS 4            
Crt 2  8:00  Elite  2 VS 3            
 
April 18 FINALS - TUESDAY APRIL 19 Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Total
Crt 1  6:00 Intermediate Finalists            
Crt 2  6:00 Intermediate Consolation            
Crt 1  7:00 Advanced Finalists            
Crt 2  7:00 Advanced Consolation            
Crt 1  8:00 Elite Finalists             
Crt 2  8:00  Elite Consolation            
Subs
Malcolm Whyte
James O'Hara
JT Tanweer
Sid Sidhu
Jey Ratnasingam