2012 Fall Singles House League Teams

Position / Time Pos. 1 - 8:50pm Pos. 2 - 8:10pm Pos. 3 - 7:30pm Pos. 4 - 7:00pm Pos. 5 - 6:20pm Pos. 6   5:50
Team 1 Praveen Shan  Pat Foster  Alison LeBer  Chris Boal  Janet Brick  Andre Delparte 
Team 2 TBA Cassim Auzam  Winston Bell Chris VanSteen  Pradeep Gorti  Lisa Bettencourt 
Team 3 Ganish Shan  Joe Micek  Syed Azmat  Nimat Vadera  Joe El-habbaki  Margo Sloan 
Team 4 Phil Navaratne  Savio Dias  Bac Phan  Paul Wilson  Rich Martin  Nerys Phan 
Team 5 John Whyte  Eamon Dooley  Jerry Durant  Phil Latchman  Kelly Osnach  Katrin Navaratne 
Team 6 Paul Gryglewicz  Adam Cresswell  Lennard Corrigan  Sorin Covic  Philoza Suleman  Connie Joseph 
Team 7 Graham Horne Ernst Wije  Jerome Anandappa  Yvonne Rohlehr  Daniel Clarke  Mitch Murray 
Team 8 TBA Steve Bettencourt  Christine Long  Jim Delouchry  Bruce Bradley Caryn Kong 
Team 9 Trevor Charbonneau Ron Takeda  Adam Bradley  Malcolm Whyte  Michael Skaff  Soo Chae 
Team 10 Derek Speakman  Ben Navaratne  Sohail khalid  Lisa Troupe Keith Novak  Ashwin Shan 
Team 11 Terrence Holder Deepak Sharma David Minhas  Anthony Jennings  Amaan Zahid  Mandella Massina
Team 12 Jonathan Puddy  Danish Zahid  Chris Walling  Michelle Huot John Kerr  Andres Tamm 
Team 13 Greg Ingham Dan Samoyloff  Feizal Suleman  Mike Sands  Karen DeSa  Heather McDonald 

 

2012 Fall Singles House League Schedule 
Monday Sept. 24 1 v 2 7 v 9 3 v 13 6 v 10 4 v 12 5 v 11 8 Bye
Monday Oct. 1 8 v 9 1 v 3 7 v 10 4 v 13 6 v 11 5 v 12 2 Bye
Monday Oct. 8 Thanksgiving Holiday- All teams have a bye
Monday Oct. 15 2 v 3 8 v 10 1 v 4 7 v 11 5 v 13 6 v 12 9 Bye
Monday Oct. 22 9 v 10 2 v 4 8 v 11 1 v 5 7 v 12 6 v 13 3 Bye
Monday Oct. 29 3 v 4 9 v 11 2 v 5 8 v 12 1 v 6 7 v 13 10 Bye
Monday Nov. 5 10 v 11 3 v 5 9 v 12 2 v 6 8 v 13 1 v 7 4 Bye
Monday Nov. 12 4 v 5 10 v 12 3 v 6 9 v 13 2 v 7 1 v 8 11 Bye
Monday Nov. 19 11 v 12 4 v 6 10 v 13 3 v 7 1 v 9 2 v 8 5 Bye
Monday Nov. 26 5 v 6 11 v 13 4 v 7 1 v 10 3 v 8 2 v 9 12 Bye
Monday Nov. 31 12 v 13 5 v 7 1 v 11 4 v 8 2 v 10 3 v 9 6 Bye
Monday Dec. 3 7 v 8 2 v 13 6 v 9 3 v 12 5 v 10 4 v 11 1 Bye
Mon. Dec. 10 Finals - Top 2 teams only - 6:40 start for all levels (all other players come out and watch!!!)